Skip to content

Imprint and privacy policy

YUVELL®   
Weihburgasse 22/1
1010 Vienna, Austria
Phone: +43 1 512 13 25
E-Mail: 
office@yuvell.at 
Internet: 
www.yuvell.at 

Legal entity: H&P AMBULATORIEN BETRIEBS GMBH 
Management: Valentina Prinz 
Bank details: Erste Bank BIC: GIBAATWWXXX IBAN: AT89 2011 1827 1212 6900 
Company Registration Number: 436490Y 
Commerical Register Court: Handelsgericht Wien 
Legal form: GmbH VAT: ATU69709149 
Chamber Membership: Wirtschaftskammer Wien Professional Group: Health companies

Prices details

Subject to change. The information is subject to typographical errors.

Image credits

(c) Yuvell (c) feelimage / Felicitas Matern (c) Schnittstelle /Sonja Petrkowsky

Webdesign / Development:

Eder IT Solutions – ederIT.com

External Links

In the case of links to external websites, we assume no liability for the content, functionality, and availability of the linked websites. This also applies to all other direct or indirect references or links to external internet offers.  Should a website to which we have linked contain illegal content, please notify us and the link will be removed immediately.

Privacy Policy

Dear Website Visitor, the protection of your personal data is of utmost importance to us. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO, Article 13 and Article 14), we are obliged to inform you about the purpose for which we collect, store and process data. This information also includes what rights you have in the area of data protection.

Responsibility for data processing and contact

H&P Ambulatorien Betriebs GmbH, Weihburggasse 22/1, 1010 Vienna (Yuvell®)
Data protection officer: Dr. Stefanie Jarolim, M.Sc. 
Address: Stifterstraße 12, 4050 Traun, Austria 
Contact:  +43 664 6486918, office@datenschutzservice.at

What is personal data?

Personal data is information about individuals whose identity is identified or identifiable (e.g., name, contact information, billing information, IP address, health information).

What data is processed when visiting our homepage and for what purpose?

  1. Homepage visit and contact details: 
    When visiting a website, certain information is automatically generated and stored. When you visit our website, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores the following data:
  • the address (URL) of the accessed web page
  • browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the amount of data transmitted
  • the hostname and IP address of the device from which the website is accessed
  • date and time


Using the IP address and the time of access, the identity of the user can be identified. However, this requires the assistance of the Internet provider of the user. The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. f GDPR. This data is used to prevent misuse of the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, name, and telephone number, if applicable) will be stored by us for the purpose of responding to your inquiry (legal basis is Art 6 para 1 lit a GDPR, your consent). By submitting the contact form or sending us an e-mail, you express your consent. The data is used exclusively for the purposes of the conversation.

When contact is established, the following data is also stored: IP address, date, and time of contact request. The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR. This data is used to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

  1. Order Data:
    You can make orders on our website in an online store. We use your data to process your order (legal basis is Art 6 para 1 lit b, processing for the performance of a contract).
  1. Daten zur Terminvereinbarung:
    Sie können auf unserer Website einen Termin online vereinbaren. For this purpose, we collect your desired doctor, gender, name, date of birth, email address, phone number, and any other additional information or wishes you provide us with. The legal basis is Art 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO, your consent.
  1. Data in case of interest in study participation
    also see the separate data protection information under https://www.yuvell.at/datenschutzinformation-fuer-studienteilnehmerinnen/
  2. Data for the functioning of the website:
    We collect and use personal data of our users to the extent necessary to provide a functional website and our content and services (legal basis is Art 6 para 1 lit f GDPR, legitimate interest).

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end-device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any harm. We use cookies to make our website user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end-device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit and to ensure the shopping cart function of our online store works. If you do not want this, you can also set up your browser so that it informs you about the use of cookies and so you can allow their use on a case-by-case basis. The functionality of our website may be limited if cookies are deactivated.

Recipients of Your Data 

We will only transfer your personal data to third parties if this is permitted by law or if you have given your express consent. In order to be able to execute the functions listed above (maintaining the website, responding to contact requests), it may be necessary r us to disclose your data to the following recipients on a case-by-case basis:

  1. IT service providers (located within Austria)
  2. Shipping service provider, for processing the shipping of products ordered in our online store.
  3. Cooperation partners (lawyers, law firms, tax advisors, auditors, management consultants) located within the EEA, to the extent necessary for the processing of requests

Storage of Your Data 

The personal data of the subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage no longer applies (for example, if it can be assumed that the inquiry has been resolved). In addition, storage may take place if this has been stipulated by European or national regulations, laws, or other provisions to which the person responsible is subject. We will not retain your data for longer than is necessary to fulfill our contractual or legal obligations or for the assertion, exercise, and defense of legal claims.

Your Rights

You have the right to obtain information about the data stored on you. You can also request any incorrect data to be corrected. In addition, under certain conditions, you have the right to delete data, the right to restrict data processing. and the right to data portability. The processing of your data is based on legal regulations. Only in exceptional cases do we require your consent. In such cases, you have the right to withdraw consent for future processing of your data. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data is not being carried out lawfully.
The address of the supervisory authority responsible for us is: Austrian Data Protection Authority (“Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde”), Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, Austria.

Legal Basis 

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Art.  6 para.   1 lit.  a EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) serves as the legal basis. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent previous to the withdrawal.

When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art.  6 para.  1 lit.  b GDPR serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures.
Insofar as processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art.  6 para.  1 lit.  c GDPR serves as the legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require processing of personal data, Art.  6 para.  1 lit.  d GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights, and freedoms of the data subject do not override the former interest, Art. 6 para. 1 lit.  f GDPR serves as the legal basis for the processing.

Should you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

Your Yuvell® Team